Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9624,948
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4704,642
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4694,641
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7384,808
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0266,230
AzulArgentina 10,2046,341
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4779,617
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93510,524
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9609,297
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0379,344
AmberleyAustralia 13,9268,654
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3335,800
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5635,942
AimoresBrazil 9,3125,786
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7775,454
AltamiraBrazil 7,1394,437
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2834,525
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4785,890
ApodiBrazil 8,2085,100
AracajuBrazil 8,7405,431
AracuaiBrazil 9,0085,598
AragarcasBrazil 8,3905,213
AraxaBrazil 9,0115,600
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5075,286
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0161,252
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9681,223
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0041,866
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8651,781
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7862,353
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 394245
Atikokan, OnCanada 229142
AbecheChad 10,5456,553
AntofagastaChile 8,4805,270
AricaChile 7,9384,933
AltaiChina 9,1685,697
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,6733,525
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,6183,491
AraucaColombia 5,2363,254
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9442,451
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0562,521
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0632,525
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4715,886
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7236,042
AswanEgypt 10,3036,402
AsyutEgypt 9,9176,162
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0482,515
AsmaraEritrea 11,4587,120
AssabEritrea 11,8687,375
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0637,496
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3804,586
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9174,919
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,53511,518
AccraGhana 9,8326,110
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3765,205
AthensGreece 8,5245,297
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5495,313
AasiaatGreenland 3,0571,899
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6332,258
AputiteqGreenland 3,8672,403
AkureyriIceland 4,5172,807
AgraIndia 11,4257,100
AhmedabadIndia 11,8137,340
AkolaIndia 12,1317,538
AllahabadIndia 11,6407,233
AmritsarIndia 10,8996,773
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5228,402
AbadanIran 10,3686,443
ArakIran 10,0446,241
AlbengaItaly 7,1724,457
AlgheroItaly 7,4554,633
AmendolaItaly 7,7944,843
AnconaItaly 7,5014,661
ArezzoItaly 7,4244,613
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5935,961
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,6345,987
AbashiriJapan 8,1395,058
AburatsuJapan 9,9046,154
AikawaJapan 8,9735,576
AjiroJapan 9,2165,727
AkitaJapan 8,7295,424
AkuneJapan 9,9116,159
AomoriJapan 8,5955,341
AsahikawaJapan 8,2505,127
AsosanJapan 9,7906,084
AmmanJordan 9,6896,021
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6375,988
AinaziLatvia 6,8064,229
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8249,212
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9919,316
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1909,440
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6979,133
AtarMauritania 7,6674,765
AgalegaMauritius 14,8849,249
AcapulcoMexico 3,7062,303
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2045,720
AltaiMongolia 9,2705,761
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2075,721
AgadirMorocco 7,1284,429
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3973,975
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0428,726
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5308,408
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1308,159
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0958,138
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0958,138
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0958,138
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0958,138
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3262,688
AgadezNiger 9,4285,859
AsuncionParaguay 9,1005,655
ArequipaPeru 7,6864,776
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6527,240
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0405,617
AradRomania 7,6814,773
AjanRussia 7,2514,506
AldanRussia 7,4324,618
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3565,193
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7394,809
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6064,726
AnadyrRussia 5,0663,148
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7214,177
ArmavirRussia 8,6325,364
AstrakhanRussia 8,7335,427
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2976,399
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2393,877
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9754,335
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1064,416
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1064,416
Abu HamedSudan 10,7526,681
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4457,112
AqiqSudan 11,1336,918
ArbaatSudan 10,9156,783
AromaSudan 11,2596,996
AtbaraSudan 10,9626,812
Abu KamalSyria 9,6686,008
AleppoSyria 9,3375,802
AranyaprathetThailand 12,7667,933
AtakpameTogo 9,7556,062
AdanaTurkey 9,1755,702
AfyonTurkey 8,7905,462
AnkaraTurkey 8,7845,459
AntalyaTurkey 8,9765,578
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8966,149
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6773,528
AberporthUk 5,8733,650
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8843,656
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4115,227
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2125,103
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2136,968
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2066,964
ArtigasUruguay 9,6686,008
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8101,125
Aberdeen, SdUsa 569354
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,1831,357
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9811,231
Ada, MnUsa 366228
Adrian, MiUsa 1,179732
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0261,259
Akron, OhUsa 1,409875
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6531,027
Albany, GaUsa 2,1571,340
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7561,091
Albert Lea, MnUsa 687427
Albion, NeUsa 911566
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9191,192
Aledo, IlUsa 1,012629
Alexandria, SdUsa 700435
Algona, IaUsa 756470
Alice, TxUsa 2,4431,518
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7901,112
Alliance, NeUsa 1,079670
Alma, MiUsa 1,041647
Alpena, MichiganUsa 966600
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2941,426
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7251,072
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8581,154
Amite, LaUsa 2,1441,332
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5972,235
Anderson, InUsa 1,271790
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8861,172
Angelica, NyUsa 1,529950
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,179732
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5581,589
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3641,469
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7451,706
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,8611,157
Ashland, WiUsa 397247
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2201,379
Atchison, KsUsa 1,139708
Athens, GaUsa 1,9801,230
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9721,225
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9341,202
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9723,711
Auburn, NeUsa 1,096681
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0911,299
Augusta, MtUsa 1,335830
Aurora, IlUsa 996619
Austin, TxUsa 2,1851,358
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4755,888
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8666,131
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0403,132
AdenYemen 12,0037,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -