Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4456,490
BustAfghanistan 10,7306,668
BatnaAlgeria 7,7364,807
BecharAlgeria 7,5334,681
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5814,711
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6484,753
BiskraAlgeria 7,7784,833
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3955,217
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8557,989
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0028,080
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0048,081
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0668,119
ByrdAntarctica 14,5229,024
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3376,424
BarilocheArgentina 10,3636,440
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0266,230
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5929,067
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8788,624
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2069,449
BrestBelarus 7,2724,519
BrusselsBelgium 6,4494,007
Belize CityBelize 3,6282,254
BeninBenin 9,9506,183
BohiconBenin 9,8586,126
BermudaBermuda 3,1191,938
BageBrazil 9,8576,125
BambuiBrazil 9,1025,656
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3375,802
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2705,139
BarcelosBrazil 6,3923,972
BarraBrazil 8,3975,218
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7464,814
BarreirasBrazil 8,3965,217
BelémBrazil 7,1774,460
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2015,718
BelterraBrazil 6,9404,312
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1545,067
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7436,054
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5905,338
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5915,339
BrevesBrazil 7,0864,403
BurgasBulgaria 8,3005,158
BurundiBurundi 12,6417,855
BatouriCameroon 10,9496,804
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7031,058
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9461,209
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6171,005
Banff, AbCanada 1,502933
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,179732
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6931,673
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,319819
Bissett, MbCanada 167104
Blue River, BcCanada 1,7561,091
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,347837
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5081,559
Brandon, MbCanada 401249
Broadview, SkCanada 589366
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5961,613
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3651,470
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6012,238
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1981,366
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2541,401
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2376,982
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9906,829
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8646,751
BeijingChina 9,5975,964
BarranquillaColombia 4,6862,912
Benito SalasColombia 5,5093,423
BogotáColombia 5,3613,331
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2044,477
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7967,330
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8027,334
BaniDominican Republic 4,1072,552
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0792,535
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0922,543
BahariyaEgypt 9,6846,018
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7296,046
BiarritzFrance 6,6554,136
BordeauxFrance 6,6054,104
BrestFrance 6,1293,809
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2575,753
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2565,752
BitamGabon 10,9576,809
BanjulGambia 7,9964,969
BerlinGermany 6,7724,208
BrockenGermany 6,6944,160
BokeGuinea 8,3335,178
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2005,095
BudapestHungary 7,4554,632
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4694,641
BangaloreIndia 12,9938,074
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6367,852
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2277,598
BikanerIndia 11,2807,009
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8618,613
BabolsarIran 9,8646,130
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9776,821
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6836,017
Bandar LengehIran 11,0006,836
BirjandIran 10,4616,501
BushehrIran 10,6066,591
BaghdadIraq 9,9226,165
BasraIraq 10,3306,419
BelmulletIreland 5,4433,382
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6303,498
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8844,899
BergamoItaly 7,1294,430
BolognaItaly 7,3074,541
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1524,445
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9704,953
BrindisiItaly 7,9894,964
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4385,865
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3025,780
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2155,726
BeirutLebanon 9,4895,896
BenghaziLibya 8,8705,512
BirzaiLithuania 6,9654,328
BitolaMacedonia 8,1325,053
BlantyreMalawi 14,1108,768
BvumbweMalawi 14,1378,785
BintuluMalaysia 13,5648,429
BamakoMali 8,6785,393
Bko-SMali 8,6915,401
BougounMali 8,8175,479
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3914,593
BaitagMongolia 9,3365,801
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9265,547
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8675,510
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9625,569
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0845,645
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2515,748
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8725,513
BulganMongolia 8,9195,543
BhamawMyanmar 11,7017,271
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0488,730
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3168,275
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,3132,680
BilmaNiger 9,6065,969
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5145,912
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3543,327
BergenNorway 5,8253,620
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8273,621
BjornoyaNorway 5,3503,325
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7123,550
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7613,580
BadinPakistan 11,5767,193
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0646,875
BalakotPakistan 10,5776,573
BarkhanPakistan 11,0176,846
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7422,947
BascoPhilippines 11,4247,099
BialystokPoland 7,1644,452
BejaPortugal 6,6614,139
BragancaPortugal 6,4574,012
BistritaRomania 7,7444,812
BucharestRomania 8,0525,004
BajkitRussia 7,5854,713
BarabinskRussia 8,3045,160
BarnaulRussia 8,5355,304
BerezovoRussia 7,2434,501
BiserRussia 7,7284,802
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1995,095
BogdarinRussia 8,1365,056
BogucanyRussia 7,9394,933
BomnakRussia 7,7184,796
BorRussia 7,6254,738
BorzjaRussia 8,4955,279
BratskRussia 8,1275,050
BelgradeSerbia 7,7584,821
BoSierra Leone 8,8035,470
BontheSierra Leone 8,7855,459
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3084,541
BerberaSomalia 12,2437,608
BusanSouth Korea 9,6545,999
BadajozSpain 6,6644,141
BarcelonaSpain 7,0374,373
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6104,108
BabanusaSudan 11,2066,964
BaselSwitzerland 6,8674,267
BernSwitzerland 6,9114,295
BangkokThailand 12,8037,956
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7817,942
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,4467,734
BizerteTunisia 7,8214,860
BalikesirTurkey 8,5865,335
BursaTurkey 8,5885,337
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0296,232
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5563,453
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6253,495
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6233,494
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0063,732
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1153,800
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2063,857
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5541,587
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0601,280
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8261,134
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,8912,418
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8912,418
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7921,113
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1671,347
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,155718
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7021,057
Bedford, MaUsa 1,9941,239
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3961,489
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 885550
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5521,586
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2342,631
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8091,124
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6562,272
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,3732,096
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 956594
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,145712
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6441,022
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,9091,186
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3591,466
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 580360
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7871,111
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1201,318
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0441,270
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2311,386
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9311,200
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2541,400
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7961,116
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7481,086
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8381,142
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,9691,224
Bowler, WiUsa 668415
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,572977
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,229764
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1891,360
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9031,183
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6771,042
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7671,098
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,450901
Brodhead, WiUsa 885550
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,071666
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0111,250
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6681,658
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,205749
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4161,501
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6391,018
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,335830
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,418881
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1031,307
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7801,106
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,033642
Burlington, VtUsa 1,7041,059
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9941,239
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0656,255
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1893,224
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9843,097
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0418,725
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0528,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -