Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5356,546
ChlefAlgeria 7,3894,592
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7104,791
CeresArgentina 9,4205,854
ChamicalArgentina 9,3355,801
ChepesArgentina 9,4285,859
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9396,798
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7056,031
CórdobaArgentina 9,4975,902
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5075,908
CorrientesArgentina 9,2815,767
CairnsAustralia 13,5638,428
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7369,157
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34110,155
CedunaAustralia 15,6229,708
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2968,883
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2458,852
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7079,139
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4938,384
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0988,761
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7399,780
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9707,438
CharnocksBarbados 5,1693,212
CotonouBenin 9,9506,183
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4405,866
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5935,961
CabroboBrazil 8,3795,207
CaceresBrazil 8,1575,069
CaetiteBrazil 8,7105,412
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4715,264
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7365,429
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1975,715
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3875,833
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1755,080
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0705,636
CaparaoBrazil 9,3675,821
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7945,465
CaratingaBrazil 9,2835,769
CaravelasBrazil 9,2475,746
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6495,374
CarolinaBrazil 7,7974,845
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3775,827
CataguasesBrazil 9,4065,845
CatalaoBrazil 8,8255,484
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0655,633
CaxiasBrazil 7,7984,846
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7596,064
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3575,193
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3945,837
ChapecoBrazil 9,4935,899
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8194,859
CipoBrazil 8,6675,386
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7874,839
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1415,680
CordeiroBrazil 9,4855,894
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5355,304
CorumbaBrazil 8,4745,266
CoximBrazil 8,5335,302
CrateusBrazil 7,9874,963
CuiabaBrazil 8,1755,080
CuritibaBrazil 9,4735,887
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,395867
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2251,383
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1991,367
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6331,636
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5581,590
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9861,234
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4021,492
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5561,588
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5761,601
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6731,039
Chapais, QcCanada 1,397868
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0481,273
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3401,454
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3371,452
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2021,369
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1431,332
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,521945
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,140708
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1121,312
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 995618
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6081,621
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6631,655
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,199745
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 952592
Comox, BcCanada 2,1781,354
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9751,227
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7291,074
Coronation, AbCanada 1,221759
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,535954
ChicoChile 10,9366,796
ChillanChile 9,8536,123
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8516,122
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9075,535
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8036,713
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6966,025
ChangchunChina 8,9125,538
ChangduChina 10,9436,800
ChangshaChina 10,9306,792
ChengduChina 10,8836,763
ChongqingChina 10,9596,810
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0773,155
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4354,620
CamagueyCuba 3,4722,158
CasablancaCuba 3,1401,951
ChebCzech Republic 6,9184,299
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4874,031
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9932,481
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0272,503
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0352,508
CanarEcuador 6,0053,732
CairoEgypt 9,6475,995
CaenFrance 6,3043,917
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5954,098
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3553,949
CocobeachGabon 10,9186,785
CologneGermany 6,5734,085
ChiosGreece 8,6145,353
CorfuGreece 8,1835,085
ConakryGuinea 8,5345,303
CatacamasHonduras 3,9542,457
CholutecaHonduras 4,1092,553
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0138,086
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6497,239
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6497,239
ChahbaharIran 11,3097,027
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5303,436
ClonesIreland 5,5993,479
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5323,437
CorkIreland 5,6693,523
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6723,525
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6134,731
CameriItaly 7,0844,402
CampobassoItaly 7,7354,806
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5954,719
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6514,754
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5384,684
Cape MeleItaly 7,1814,462
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8994,909
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1065,037
CerviaItaly 7,3854,589
CiampinoItaly 7,6014,723
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3024,537
Cisa PassItaly 7,2374,497
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5414,686
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1884,466
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1775,081
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0865,024
ChibaJapan 9,1165,665
ChichibuJapan 9,1285,672
ChichijimaJapan 9,8106,096
ChoshiJapan 9,0665,634
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4735,887
ChilekaMalawi 14,1108,768
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8738,621
ChitipaMalawi 13,4718,371
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5521,586
ComitanMexico 3,7352,321
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0266,852
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7855,459
ChoirMongolia 9,0955,652
CasablancaMorocco 7,0114,357
ChindeMozambique 14,4618,986
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8697,997
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9918,694
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5468,417
CondegaNicaragua 4,1152,557
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4248,342
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9136,160
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4265,857
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5845,956
ChhorPakistan 11,4967,144
ChitralPakistan 10,3966,460
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2505,748
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9215,544
CajamarcaPeru 6,5144,048
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4273,994
ChiclayoPeru 6,4464,006
ChimbotePeru 6,7314,183
CuzcoPeru 7,3764,583
CzestochowaPoland 7,1794,461
CoimbraPortugal 6,4674,018
CalafatRomania 7,9514,941
CeahlauRomania 7,8204,859
ClujRomania 7,7344,806
ConstantaRomania 8,1965,093
CraiovaRomania 7,9664,950
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7793,591
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8244,241
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6583,516
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7792,969
Cape UelenRussia 4,4682,777
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0665,012
CaraRussia 7,7784,833
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4874,652
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3183,304
ChitaRussia 8,3975,218
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3875,212
CokurdahRussia 5,7423,568
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6224,737
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3968,946
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0685,635
CaceresSpain 6,6524,134
CadizSpain 6,8754,272
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8434,252
CordobaSpain 6,8704,269
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6878,505
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5457,796
ChanthaburiThailand 12,8928,011
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2797,630
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1337,539
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,8357,976
ChumphonThailand 13,1828,192
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4655,260
CorumTurkey 8,8185,479
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9006,152
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1186,287
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9873,720
CernovcyUkraine 7,6984,784
ChernigovUkraine 7,6404,747
CarrascoUruguay 10,1396,301
ColoniaUruguay 10,0376,237
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4382,758
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,482921
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8801,168
Camden, ScUsa 2,0681,285
Canton, NyUsa 1,547961
Cantonnw, SdUsa 782486
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2201,380
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9651,221
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,221759
Casper, WyUsa 1,200746
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1241,320
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7061,060
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9711,225
Charles City, IaUsa 762474
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2281,384
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2191,379
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6241,009
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9531,213
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8101,125
Chaska, MnUsa 559347
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8021,120
Chazy, NyUsa 1,6871,049
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,7781,105
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0511,274
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,343834
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,257781
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,027638
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,001622
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4151,501
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,371852
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,193741
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,419882
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,415880
Circleville, OhUsa 1,445898
Clarinda, IaUsa 979608
Clark, SdUsa 599372
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7771,104
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,540957
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6431,021
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,343835
Clinton, IaUsa 929578
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4782,782
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,128701
College Park, MdUsa 1,8261,135
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,469913
Columbia, MoUsa 1,232766
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0681,285
Columbus, GaUsa 1,348837
Columbus, InUsa 1,370851
Columbus, KsUsa 1,423884
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,412877
Conception, MoUsa 1,090677
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,168726
Conway, ArUsa 1,6561,029
Conway, ScUsa 2,1591,342
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6591,031
Corning, ArUsa 1,557968
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,7391,081
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4621,530
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9751,228
Cortland, NyUsa 1,603996
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,2451,395
Covington, LaUsa 2,1211,318
Covington, TnUsa 1,573978
Crete, NeUsa 999621
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,083673
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4015,842
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4015,842
CaracasVenezuela 5,0473,136
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,4403,380
CoroVenezuela 4,8303,001
ChipataZambia 13,7658,554
ChomaZambia 13,6688,493
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3358,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -