Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8995,530
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6334,743
DavisAntarctica 17,88511,114
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3558,920
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1728,807
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6989,755
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5639,050
DhakaBangladesh 11,8387,357
D’UccleBelgium 6,4494,007
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0575,628
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0444,998
DouradosBrazil 8,9075,535
DoualaCameroon 10,6696,630
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6021,617
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 428266
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,8451,147
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,4771,539
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6431,642
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4441,519
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,585985
Dryden, OnCanada 11672
DuianChina 10,3646,440
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8254,862
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0397,481
DajabonDominican Republic 3,9112,431
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0432,512
DabaaEgypt 9,4085,846
DakhlaEgypt 9,9536,185
DijonFrance 6,7524,196
DresdenGermany 6,9014,288
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3092,677
DebrecenHungary 7,5804,710
DalatangiIceland 4,7292,939
DaltonganjIndia 11,8037,335
DarbhangaIndia 11,5697,189
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3767,069
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3737,067
DumkaIndia 11,7797,319
DwarkaIndia 11,8277,349
DezfulIran 10,1806,326
DublinIreland 5,6983,541
DecimomannuItaly 7,5994,722
DobbiacoItaly 7,1774,460
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4195,853
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6495,996
DagorettiKenya 12,9238,031
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0614,388
DedzaMalawi 13,9458,665
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4735,887
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6345,365
DaweiMyanmar 12,8057,957
De BiltNetherlands 6,3973,975
De KooyNetherlands 6,3173,925
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3123,923
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2628,241
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7498,544
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0368,722
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0083,733
DalbandinPakistan 11,0196,847
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8256,727
DirPakistan 10,4686,505
DroshPakistan 10,4266,479
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9377,418
DohaQatar 11,0186,847
DorohoiRomania 7,7554,819
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2993,914
DudinkaRussia 6,7624,202
DzardzanRussia 6,4634,016
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8616,749
DakarSenegal 7,8244,862
DaruSierra Leone 8,8665,509
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9909,315
DamazinSudan 11,5497,177
DongolaSudan 10,6316,606
DamascusSyria 9,5755,950
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5755,950
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5475,933
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0506,245
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5898,445
DjerbaTunisia 8,1875,088
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2965,777
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5903,474
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7493,572
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0515,003
DonetskUkraine 8,2085,101
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1506,929
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,8961,178
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7921,113
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8951,177
Danville, IlUsa 1,198744
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0751,289
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7531,090
David City, NeUsa 973605
Dayton, OhUsa 1,365848
Dayton, WaUsa 1,7881,111
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,2031,369
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3371,452
Decatur, IlUsa 1,167725
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3361,452
Delaware, OhUsa 1,406874
Delphine, InUsa 1,133704
Denton, MdUsa 1,8801,168
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,386861
Des Moines, IowaUsa 920572
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8971,179
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 348216
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,194742
Dickson, TnUsa 1,6251,010
Dillon, MtUsa 1,496929
Dixon, IlUsa 929578
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,410876
Dover, DeUsa 1,8801,168
Dover, TnUsa 1,6171,005
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0011,244
Dubuque, IaUsa 869540
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 366228
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,379857
Durham, NhUsa 1,9341,202
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2124,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -