Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9434,936
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9504,940
EsquelArgentina 10,5556,559
EzeizaArgentina 10,0486,244
East SaleAustralia 15,0729,366
Esperance (po)Australia 16,57410,300
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57410,299
EssendonAustralia 15,2059,449
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4905,897
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8406,115
EspinosaBrazil 8,7865,460
Earlton, OnCanada 1,112691
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,381858
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,379857
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,381858
Edson, AbCanada 1,574978
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,3511,461
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,326824
Estevan, SkCanada 624388
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,4501,522
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3732,096
ErlianChina 9,3145,788
El CaranoColombia 5,1753,216
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6344,123
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,0082,491
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,1212,561
El ArishEgypt 9,6756,012
El TorEgypt 9,9406,177
ErfurtGermany 6,7754,210
EssenGermany 6,5404,064
EsfahanIran 10,2706,382
EilatIsrael 9,8756,136
EsashiJapan 8,5265,298
EldoretKenya 12,6647,870
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,9795,579
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0254,366
EeldeNetherlands 6,3943,973
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7358,535
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,1842,600
EnuguNigeria 10,3046,403
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3765,827
EvoraPortugal 6,6184,113
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3335,178
EkimcanRussia 7,7464,813
Elat’MaRussia 7,6764,770
ElistaRussia 8,6095,350
ErbogacenRussia 7,5064,664
EssejRussia 6,7924,221
Ed DueimSudan 11,2236,974
El FasherSudan 10,8456,739
El GeneinaSudan 10,6796,636
El ObeidSudan 11,1806,947
El ShowakSudan 11,3787,070
En NahudSudan 11,1176,908
EdirneTurkey 8,3335,178
ErzincanTurkey 9,0905,649
ErzurumTurkey 9,1315,674
EskisehirTurkey 8,6955,403
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8266,106
EntebbeUganda 12,5347,789
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6903,536
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7433,569
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,025637
Eastman, GaUsa 2,1911,362
Eastport, MeUsa 2,1181,316
Ekalaka, MtUsa 874543
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,328825
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2361,389
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,6691,037
Elko, NvUsa 1,9401,205
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,234767
Elmira, NyUsa 1,588987
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,9881,236
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,7061,060
Erie, PaUsa 1,388863
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,207750
Eugene, OrUsa 2,2631,406
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,490926
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,5151,563
Eureka, SdUsa 595370
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,597993
Evansville, InUsa 1,414879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -