Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2386,362
FarahAfghanistan 10,5916,581
FormosaArgentina 9,1735,700
ForrestAustralia 15,9179,891
FrancistownBotswana 14,0608,737
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3875,212
FloraniaBrazil 8,3125,165
FlorestaBrazil 8,4335,240
FlorianoBrazil 7,9974,969
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7196,039
FormosaBrazil 8,5985,343
FortalezaBrazil 7,9844,962
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2525,749
FrancaBrazil 9,0825,644
Flin Flon, MbCanada 752467
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,469913
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,351840
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0671,285
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,312815
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1181,316
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,590988
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,8901,174
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,6951,053
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,0971,303
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,1101,311
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1811,355
FayaChad 10,0666,255
FamagustaCyprus 9,2925,774
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3133,923
FarafraEgypt 9,7546,062
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4247,099
FichtelbergGermany 6,9174,299
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7254,179
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1575,069
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0201,877
FaranahGuinea 8,7005,407
FalconaraItaly 7,4934,656
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3614,574
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7914,842
FonniItaly 7,5534,694
FrontoneItaly 7,4674,640
FrosinoneItaly 7,6544,756
FukauraJapan 8,6495,374
FukueJapan 9,9026,153
FukuiJapan 9,2535,750
FukuokaJapan 9,7506,059
FukushimaJapan 8,8955,528
FukuyamaJapan 9,5415,929
FushikiJapan 9,1455,683
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6586,001
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4049,572
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7059,759
FunchalMadeira 6,4504,008
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9343,066
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1624,450
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8613,642
FaroPortugal 6,7294,182
FerganaRussia 9,8976,150
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6445,371
FalunSweden 6,2433,879
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2063,857
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4075,224
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,4802,163
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,096681
Fairfield, IaUsa 995618
Fairmont, MnUsa 644401
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 368229
Farmington, MeUsa 1,9001,181
Farmington, MnUsa 543337
Farmington, MoUsa 1,356843
Faulkton, SdUsa 638397
Fayette, IaUsa 776483
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,534953
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0641,283
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,4331,512
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3841,481
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8581,155
Findlay, OhUsa 1,280796
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1441,332
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,111690
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 806501
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,321821
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 756470
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,292803
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7841,730
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,312815
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,608999
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,210752
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8911,175
Framingham, MaUsa 1,9461,209
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,508937
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2101,373
Franklin, PaUsa 1,483922
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9031,183
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,4921,549
Fullertonese, NdUsa 501311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -