Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6016,587
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5956,584
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8534,880
General PicoArgentina 9,9726,197
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8586,126
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9676,193
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8399,221
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63410,336
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4429,596
GrazAustria 7,3224,550
GancaAzerbaijan 9,2495,747
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3005,779
GomelBelarus 7,5434,687
GrodnoBelarus 7,1594,449
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5855,335
GoianiaBrazil 8,6115,351
GoiasBrazil 8,4945,278
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2045,720
GrajauBrazil 7,7074,789
GuairaBrazil 9,1185,666
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0074,976
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1365,677
GarouaCameroon 10,4566,498
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8491,770
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 731454
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1171,316
Golden, BcCanada 1,600994
Goose, NfCanada 2,3571,464
Gore Bay, OnCanada 980609
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,7541,090
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,2651,407
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,3861,483
GanzhouChina 11,1166,908
GuangzhouChina 11,4447,111
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9762,470
GuayaquilEcuador 5,9413,692
GonderEthiopia 11,6467,237
GourdonFrance 6,7324,184
GrenobleFrance 6,9504,319
GeisenheimGermany 6,6994,163
GorlitzGermany 6,9564,322
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9664,329
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9272,440
GeorgetownGuyana 5,8473,633
GoaIndia 12,6657,870
GuwahatiIndia 11,5567,181
GelaItaly 8,0925,028
GenoaItaly 7,1824,463
GhediItaly 7,1804,462
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9254,925
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7464,813
GrossetoItaly 7,4394,623
GrottaglieItaly 7,9724,954
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4724,643
GuidoniaItaly 7,5944,719
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,3745,825
GifuJapan 9,2925,774
GaoMali 8,9375,553
GuamMariana Islands 10,9276,790
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3322,071
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2592,025
GuaymasMexico 2,8081,745
GaluutMongolia 9,1955,714
GemertNetherlands 6,4634,016
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4978,387
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7378,537
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2048,205
GayaNiger 9,5535,936
GardermoenNorway 6,0873,782
GeiloNorway 5,9423,692
GdanskPoland 6,8604,263
GalatiRomania 8,0545,005
Gor’KijRussia 7,6124,730
GorznyjRussia 8,9675,572
GridinoRussia 6,4434,004
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7267,908
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7657,932
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0304,369
GijonSpain 6,4003,977
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1116,905
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3917,078
GoteborgSweden 6,3093,921
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3003,915
GothenburgSweden 6,3103,921
GunnarnSweden 5,9903,722
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8884,280
GabesTunisia 8,1215,046
GafsaTunisia 7,9984,970
GiresunTurkey 8,9255,546
GoztepeTurkey 8,5255,298
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7336,048
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8356,111
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6463,509
GajvoronUkraine 7,8694,890
GeniceskUkraine 8,2765,143
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,9391,205
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,9082,428
Galva, IlUsa 1,016631
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2791,416
Geneva, NeUsa 1,018632
Genoa, NeUsa 1,018632
Glasgow, MtUsa 911566
Glenville, WvUsa 1,6121,002
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,7011,057
Golconda, NvUsa 2,0081,248
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0791,292
Goodland, KsUsa 1,294804
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,071666
Grafton, NdUsa 277172
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2101,373
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,030640
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6291,012
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,024636
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3611,467
Gravette, ArUsa 1,487924
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,272791
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 754469
Greenfield, InUsa 1,271790
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,9391,205
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9161,190
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,572977
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8881,173
Greenville, OhUsa 1,313816
Greenville, PaUsa 1,483922
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8571,154
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9281,198
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0001,243
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,157719
Groton, CtUsa 1,9901,237
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,3532,084
GuanareVenezuela 5,0743,153
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,2163,241
GuiriaVenezuela 5,2603,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -