Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5865,335
In SalahAlgeria 8,1945,092
InnsbruckAustria 7,0894,405
IbiriteBrazil 9,2035,719
IguatuBrazil 8,1815,084
IlheusBrazil 8,9825,582
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6224,737
IndaialBrazil 9,6225,979
IpameriBrazil 8,7695,449
IraiBrazil 9,4745,887
IreceBrazil 8,4915,277
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6925,401
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,8164,236
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0494,380
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0595,629
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4315,860
ItapevaBrazil 9,3465,808
ItirucuBrazil 8,7975,466
ItuacuBrazil 8,7625,445
IvinhemaBrazil 8,9545,564
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8931,798
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,427887
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,9491,833
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1811,355
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2452,016
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,1775,081
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6895,400
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0507,488
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9462,452
IzobambaEcuador 5,7773,590
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6435,992
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0422,512
IoanninaGreece 8,2235,110
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1441,954
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2572,645
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8947,391
IranshahrIran 11,1066,902
IstranaItaly 7,2564,509
IidaJapan 9,2315,736
IizukaJapan 9,7306,046
IrakoJapan 9,3505,810
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9446,801
IrozakiJapan 9,2705,761
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9386,797
IshinomakiJapan 8,7935,464
IwamizawaJapan 8,3275,174
IzuharaJapan 9,7346,049
IrbidJordan 9,6285,983
IfraneMorocco 7,1834,463
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1868,815
IlorinNigeria 9,9236,166
InchonNorth Korea 9,5115,910
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0143,116
IslamabadPakistan 10,6596,623
IquitosPeru 6,2923,910
IloiloPhilippines 12,3907,699
IasiRomania 7,8824,898
IcaRussia 6,6364,123
IlirnejRussia 5,3223,307
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6844,775
IrkutskRussia 8,5315,301
Ivdel’Russia 7,5254,676
IbizaSpain 7,1834,464
IspartaTurkey 8,8845,521
IstanbulTurkey 8,5165,292
IzmirTurkey 8,6585,380
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5784,709
IzmailUkraine 8,1005,033
Imperial, NeUsa 1,144711
Independence, KsUsa 1,428888
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,6691,037
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,286799
Indianola, IaUsa 978608
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15395
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5371,576
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 813505
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 634394
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,596992
IsokaZambia 13,4668,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -