Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4356,484
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5316,544
JuninArgentina 9,9406,177
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2165,727
JacobinaBrazil 8,5615,320
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1305,052
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5245,297
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8695,511
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4085,846
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,257781
JiuquanChina 9,9786,200
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5252,812
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,0082,490
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0322,506
JoensuuFinland 6,5784,088
JokioinenFinland 6,5264,056
JyvskylFinland 6,4714,021
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1421,953
JulianehbGreenland 3,2061,992
JagdalpurIndia 12,3497,674
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,7779,183
JerusalemIsrael 9,6646,006
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,2712,654
JosNigeria 10,1046,279
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7232,935
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7332,941
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1676,940
JhelumPakistan 10,7426,675
JiwaniPakistan 11,3647,062
JuliacaPeru 7,6354,745
JakutskRussia 6,9854,341
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6595,381
JenisejskRussia 7,9644,949
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0655,012
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9424,935
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2576,995
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8446,739
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4827,135
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,5059,014
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8744,272
JubaSudan 12,0367,479
JokkmokkSweden 5,9423,692
JönköpingSweden 6,3983,976
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3963,975
JendoubaTunisia 7,8254,863
JerbaTunisia 8,1625,072
JerseyUk 6,2033,855
JaltaUkraine 8,4105,226
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9751,227
Jackson, TnUsa 1,6391,019
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,3941,488
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,141709
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,600994
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,7431,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -