Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4986,524
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7676,691
KhostAfghanistan 10,6426,613
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2626,377
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8387,978
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36810,171
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2934,532
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2475,746
KandiBenin 9,5805,953
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8471,148
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 860534
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 858533
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7841,109
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2502,020
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3071,434
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9161,191
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,582983
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0546,248
KashiChina 10,0456,242
KunmingChina 11,5287,164
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7927,328
KhargaEgypt 10,0416,239
KosseirEgypt 10,1696,319
KajaaniFinland 6,3783,963
KuopioFinland 6,4954,036
KuusamoFinland 6,2813,903
KarlsruheGermany 6,7984,224
KasselGermany 6,6744,148
KonstanzGermany 6,9424,314
KumasiGhana 9,6355,988
KalamataGreece 8,5205,294
KerkiraGreece 8,1835,085
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6435,371
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0751,911
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2572,646
KankanGuinea 8,7755,453
KindiaGuinea 8,5475,311
KissidougouGuinea 8,8005,468
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2603,890
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5177,157
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5187,158
KeszthelyHungary 7,4314,618
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5792,845
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9697,437
KotaIndia 11,6267,225
KozhikodeIndia 13,1608,178
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3998,948
KermanIran 10,6756,634
KermanshahIran 9,9206,165
Khoram AbadIran 10,0556,249
KilkennyIreland 5,6923,537
KingstonJamaica 3,8752,408
KagoshimaJapan 9,9436,179
KanazawaJapan 9,1835,707
KaruizawaJapan 9,1185,666
KatsuuraJapan 9,1485,685
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1895,710
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1325,053
KobeJapan 9,4295,860
KochiJapan 9,6145,974
KofuJapan 9,1835,706
KumagayaJapan 9,0985,654
KumamotoJapan 9,8126,097
KumejimaJapan 10,6256,603
KureJapan 9,5935,961
KushiroJapan 8,2285,113
KutchanJapan 8,4015,221
KyotoJapan 9,3755,826
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0535,626
KitaleKenya 12,6017,831
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4756,509
KufraLibya 9,7536,061
KaunasLithuania 7,0404,375
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8554,260
KybartaiLithuania 7,0184,361
KarongaMalawi 13,5348,410
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5888,444
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,1608,178
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9378,661
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,6598,488
KuantanMalaysia 13,8238,590
KuchingMalaysia 13,8458,603
KayesMali 8,2845,148
KeniebaMali 8,4305,238
KidalMali 8,8515,500
KitaMali 8,5385,306
KoutiaMali 8,8815,519
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8286,107
KisinevMoldova 7,9544,943
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7315,425
KhatgalMongolia 8,7865,460
KhovdMongolia 9,1255,670
KhujirtMongolia 9,1385,678
KhutagMongolia 8,8685,511
KenitraMorocco 7,0264,366
KalewaMyanmar 11,8547,366
KathaMyanmar 11,7247,285
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2528,235
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2807,631
KengtungMyanmar 11,9917,451
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5297,164
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8108,582
KathmanduNepal 11,3997,083
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5407,793
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0978,139
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3858,318
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2448,230
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0668,119
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2428,229
KanoNigeria 9,8906,146
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3965,839
KarasjokNorway 5,8893,659
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7043,544
KristiansandNorway 6,0973,789
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7483,572
KhasabOman 11,0796,885
KarachiPakistan 11,5197,158
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5117,153
KhanpurPakistan 11,1686,940
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1826,948
KororPalau 12,1087,524
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3544,570
KlodzkoPoland 7,0944,408
KoszalinPoland 6,7664,205
KrakowPoland 7,2734,520
KalakanRussia 7,9974,969
KaliningradRussia 6,9174,298
KamenskoeRussia 5,6773,528
KandalaksaRussia 6,2663,894
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3913,972
KazanRussia 7,8064,851
KemRussia 6,5254,055
KerchRussia 8,4135,228
KhabarovskRussia 8,1055,036
KirenskRussia 7,8804,897
KirovRussia 7,5214,673
KljuciRussia 6,3433,942
KolpasevRussia 7,9924,966
KorfRussia 5,8263,620
KostromaRussia 7,3764,584
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5383,442
KotlasRussia 7,1914,468
KrasnodarRussia 8,5545,316
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4435,246
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9054,912
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2335,116
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4133,364
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0885,026
KurganRussia 8,1625,072
KurskRussia 7,7964,844
KyraRussia 8,6865,397
KigaliRwanda 12,5717,812
KoldaSenegal 8,1595,070
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6815,394
KosiceSlovakia 7,4594,635
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4628,987
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0945,651
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6288,469
KadugliSudan 11,3527,054
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7656,690
KassalaSudan 11,3077,027
KhartoumSudan 11,0846,888
KostiSudan 11,3217,035
KalmarSweden 6,5824,090
KaresuandoSweden 5,8843,656
KarlstadSweden 6,2373,876
KristianstadSweden 6,5324,059
KamishliSyria 9,4205,854
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7907,948
Khlong YaiThailand 12,9658,056
Khon KaenThailand 12,4587,741
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,8597,991
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6367,852
KairouanTunisia 7,9714,953
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1875,709
KarsTurkey 9,1445,682
KastamonuTurkey 8,6895,400
KayseriTurkey 9,0155,602
KonyaTurkey 8,9575,566
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4555,875
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2816,389
KinlossUk 5,5813,468
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9664,950
KievUkraine 7,7104,791
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2245,111
KirovogradUkraine 7,9504,940
KlepininoUkraine 8,3005,158
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0264,987
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3934,594
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0364,994
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,073667
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,456905
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,169726
Keene, NhUsa 1,8651,159
Kenton, OhUsa 1,267787
Kenton, OkUsa 1,582983
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,0111,871
Kimball, NeUsa 1,231765
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,0092,491
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,561970
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1141,314
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2631,406
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7661,097
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,7952,358
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1392,572
KabompoZambia 13,1948,199
KabweZambia 13,5638,428
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5618,427
KafirondaZambia 13,3808,314
KaomaZambia 13,3388,288
KasamaZambia 13,3768,312
KasempaZambia 13,3048,267
KawambwaZambia 13,2028,204
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8458,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -