Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9114,294
LuandaAngola 12,0187,468
LuenaAngola 12,7407,917
La PlataArgentina 10,0856,267
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4835,271
La RiojaArgentina 9,2155,726
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8196,102
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3267,038
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9305,549
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2839,497
LavertonAustralia 15,2249,460
LearmonthAustralia 16,0719,986
LongreachAustralia 14,2038,826
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2038,826
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7668,555
Low HeadAustralia 15,2829,496
LinzAustria 7,1564,447
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5463,446
LerwickUk 5,5463,446
La PazBolivia 7,8094,852
LavrasBrazil 9,2715,761
LencoisBrazil 8,6395,368
LinharesBrazil 9,3595,816
LondrinaBrazil 9,1835,707
LomBulgaria 7,9814,959
La Ronge, SkCanada 947589
La Tuque, QcCanada 729453
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3191,441
Langara, BcCanada 2,6591,652
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 528328
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,320820
London, OnCanada 1,258782
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3641,469
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 903561
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9351,202
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9144,297
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1545,688
LanzhouChina 10,2976,399
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1636,937
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4913,412
LimonCosta Rica 4,5512,828
LarnacaCyprus 9,3015,780
LimassolCyprus 9,2925,774
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2568,237
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6057,833
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2543,886
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1572,583
La VegaDominican Republic 4,0062,490
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,1222,561
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9182,435
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,7153,551
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1613,828
LuxorEgypt 10,1356,298
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0162,496
Laucala BayFiji 11,3417,047
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6714,146
Le MansFrance 6,4303,996
LilleFrance 6,3993,977
LyonFrance 6,8624,264
LambarnGabon 11,1116,904
LastourvilleGabon 11,2957,019
LibrevilleGabon 10,9536,806
LeipzigGermany 6,8134,234
LindenbergGermany 6,8324,245
LamiaGreece 8,3785,206
LarissaGreece 8,3115,165
LemnosGreece 8,4225,234
LimnosGreece 8,4285,237
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7522,953
LabeGuinea 8,4825,271
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3803,964
La CeibaHonduras 3,8472,391
La MesaHonduras 3,8632,400
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6486,616
LudhianaIndia 10,9956,833
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1345,054
LatinaItaly 7,6414,748
LatronicoItaly 7,9344,930
LecceItaly 8,0354,993
LodwarKenya 12,4427,732
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0997,518
LiepajaLatvia 6,7904,220
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9134,296
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6364,123
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0565,006
LabuanMalaysia 13,2588,239
LuqaMalta 8,2115,103
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9403,070
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1631,965
LashioMyanmar 11,8407,358
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3468,294
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4128,334
LagosNigeria 9,9976,212
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8753,651
LillehammerNorway 5,9993,728
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9026,775
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7835,458
LimaPeru 7,0764,397
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0907,513
LisbonPortugal 6,5264,055
LeninbadRussia 9,8876,144
LevsiRussia 7,7154,794
LungiSierra Leone 8,6445,371
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3524,568
LanzaroteSpain 6,9604,325
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6824,152
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0424,376
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0624,388
LatakiaSyria 9,3365,802
LampangThailand 12,3247,658
LoeiThailand 12,3727,688
Lop BuriThailand 12,6847,882
LomeTogo 9,8856,143
LeemingUk 5,8963,664
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5463,446
London, EnglandUk 6,1513,823
London-GatwickUk 6,1763,838
LynehamUk 6,0573,764
L’VovUkraine 7,4844,651
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9334,929
LozovajaUkraine 8,0745,017
LubnyUkraine 7,8444,875
LuckUkraine 7,4734,644
LuganskUkraine 8,2145,104
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 700435
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,012629
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1881,359
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1891,360
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3981,490
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,6561,029
Laketown, UtUsa 1,546961
Lamar, MoUsa 1,311815
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1071,309
Lancaster, WiUsa 821510
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,345836
Langdon, NdUsa 277172
Laramie, WyUsa 1,288800
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5131,561
Larned, KsUsa 1,362846
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,480920
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2641,407
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8211,131
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,201746
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,9341,202
Le Mars, IaUsa 765476
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,316818
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,200746
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 311194
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,513940
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8291,137
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7501,088
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7341,077
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7181,067
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9501,212
Lexington, MoUsa 1,200746
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7871,111
Libby, MtUsa 1,546961
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,011628
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7621,095
Lisbon, NdUsa 501311
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6841,046
Llano, TxUsa 2,1251,320
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,186737
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6331,636
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6181,627
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6381,639
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9461,210
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0231,257
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,462908
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9191,192
Loup City, NeUsa 1,012629
Lowville, NyUsa 1,579981
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8961,178
Luling, TxUsa 2,2531,400
Lusk, WyUsa 1,099683
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8401,143
LivingstoneZambia 13,6628,490
LundaziZambia 13,6958,510
LusakaZambia 13,6458,479
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6368,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -