Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2646,378
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2286,356
MilianaAlgeria 7,4394,623
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4737,751
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5849,684
Malarg EArgentina 9,7936,085
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,4286,480
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4016,463
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7086,032
MendozaArgentina 9,5325,923
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5285,921
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6125,973
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6658,492
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2169,455
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6539,727
MeekatharraAustralia 16,20810,072
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2069,449
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2059,449
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1719,427
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5019,632
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3178,896
MuharraqBahrain 10,8796,760
MinskBelarus 7,2754,521
MogilevBelarus 7,3684,579
MaunBotswana 13,6718,495
MacapaBrazil 6,8894,281
MacauBrazil 8,2315,115
MaceioBrazil 8,7075,411
MachadoBrazil 9,2675,759
ManausBrazil 6,7424,189
MarabaBrazil 7,5134,669
MaringaBrazil 9,1525,687
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9224,302
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8015,469
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5605,319
MonteiroBrazil 8,4595,256
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8965,528
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1195,045
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5215,295
MamfeCameroon 10,4896,518
MarouaCameroon 10,4176,473
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1131,313
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,415879
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,164723
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8881,795
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,3951,489
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,169727
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1151,314
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2331,388
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8951,178
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,6331,015
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,6121,002
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 800497
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 985612
Morden, MbCanada 277172
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,252778
MoundouChad 10,7046,652
MatecanaColombia 5,2983,292
MoroniComoros 14,2828,875
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2274,491
MarstalDenmark 6,4564,012
Melville HallDominica 4,8333,003
MichesDominican Republic 4,0972,546
MocaDominican Republic 3,9882,478
MoncionDominican Republic 3,9542,457
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8852,414
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0792,535
MilagroEcuador 5,9423,693
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3175,790
MinyaEgypt 9,8046,092
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6236,601
MassawaEritrea 11,4537,117
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1353,191
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4494,008
MarseilleFrance 7,0554,384
MontpellierFrance 6,9714,332
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3763,962
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0435,620
MakokouGabon 11,1856,950
MayumbaGabon 11,3727,066
MitzicGabon 11,0736,881
MkamboGabon 11,2206,972
MoandaGabon 11,3947,080
MouilaGabon 11,2657,000
MagdeburgGermany 6,7174,174
MunichGermany 7,0264,366
MünsterGermany 6,5314,059
MethoniGreece 8,5245,297
MilosGreece 8,6785,393
MitiliniGreece 8,5725,327
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5675,323
MacentaGuinea 8,9165,541
MamouGuinea 8,5775,330
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1734,457
MiskolcHungary 7,4864,652
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9698,059
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1826,949
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2737,627
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6647,870
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,1988,202
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9128,024
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,9518,669
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2048,205
MashhadIran 10,1106,282
Malin HeadIreland 5,5223,431
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4044,601
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9524,942
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0705,015
MilanItaly 7,1234,427
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0794,399
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4754,645
ManIvory Coast 9,1565,689
MaebashiJapan 9,0895,648
MaizuruJapan 9,3525,812
MakurazakiJapan 9,9836,203
MatsueJapan 9,4515,873
MatsumotoJapan 9,1555,689
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6205,978
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4786,511
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3895,834
MishimaJapan 9,2175,728
MitoJapan 9,0255,608
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2845,769
MiyakoJapan 8,6495,374
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8446,739
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9036,154
MiyazakiJapan 9,8686,132
MombetsuJapan 8,1515,065
MoriokaJapan 8,6815,395
MuroranJapan 8,4475,249
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6175,976
MutsuJapan 8,5315,301
Ma’AnJordan 9,8556,124
MafraqJordan 9,6646,006
MombasaKenya 13,3488,295
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4438,354
MaseruLesotho 14,6939,131
MonroviaLiberia 9,0485,623
MisratahLibya 8,5495,313
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8369,219
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9099,264
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4619,607
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1249,399
MakhangaMalawi 14,1958,821
MangochiMalawi 14,0208,712
MwmosaMalawi 14,1868,816
MzimbaMalawi 13,6888,506
MzuzuMalawi 13,6768,498
MalaccaMalaysia 14,0128,707
MersingMalaysia 13,9508,669
MiriMalaysia 13,4098,332
MaleMaldives 13,9018,638
MenakaMali 9,1285,672
MoptiMali 8,7995,468
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7096,033
MazatlanMexico 3,1361,948
MeridaMexico 3,2342,010
Mexico CityMexico 3,4062,117
MonterreyMexico 2,7311,697
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4002,113
MaantyMongolia 9,0175,603
MandalgoviMongolia 9,2045,720
MatadMongolia 8,8555,503
MurenMongolia 8,8735,514
MarrakechMorocco 7,1374,435
MeknesMorocco 7,1294,430
MideltMorocco 7,2754,521
MaputoMozambique 14,7959,194
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4188,960
MandalayMyanmar 11,9687,437
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,0987,518
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,9818,067
MindatMyanmar 12,0597,493
MonywaMyanmar 11,9667,436
MyeikMyanmar 12,9818,067
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,5777,194
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5154,049
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1068,145
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2458,231
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5798,438
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5268,405
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7198,525
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2482,640
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2782,658
MagariaNiger 9,8336,110
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0216,227
MaradiNiger 9,6686,008
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2166,348
MakurdiNigeria 10,2636,377
MinnaNigeria 9,9626,190
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7886,082
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7683,584
MajisOman 11,2757,007
MasirahOman 11,7487,300
Muscat  Oman 11,4207,096
MultanPakistan 11,0106,842
MurreePakistan 10,6296,605
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5557,802
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6515,376
MoyobambaPeru 6,4313,996
MactanPhilippines 12,3637,682
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0657,497
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3373,938
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4297,102
MagadanRussia 6,5174,050
MahackalaRussia 9,0525,625
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1923,848
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1913,847
MarkovoRussia 5,3713,337
MinusinskRussia 8,4925,277
MogocaRussia 8,0685,014
MoscowRussia 7,4604,635
MurmanskRussia 6,1293,808
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5896,580
MatamSenegal 8,0555,005
MogadishuSomalia 13,0898,134
MadridSpain 6,7554,197
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7514,195
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2784,523
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9824,339
MelillaSpain 7,1894,467
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1324,432
MalakalSudan 11,6027,210
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7279,152
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9164,298
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,2377,604
Mae SariangThailand 12,3617,681
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,5137,776
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,4067,709
MalatyaTurkey 9,1555,689
MersinTurkey 9,1635,694
MuglaTurkey 8,8295,487
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9143,675
ManstonUk 6,2493,883
MeloUruguay 9,9566,187
MercedesUruguay 9,9036,154
MontevideoUruguay 10,1346,297
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0961,303
Madison, FlUsa 2,2941,426
Madison, InUsa 1,409876
Madison, NeUsa 890553
Madison, WisconsinUsa 834518
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,218757
Manitowoc, WiUsa 813505
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,432890
Marengo, IlUsa 960597
Marion, InUsa 1,174730
Marion, NcUsa 1,8291,137
Marquette, MichiganUsa 621386
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9181,192
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,7621,095
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,8662,403
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,496929
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9761,228
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,381858
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,7161,066
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,297806
Medford, WiUsa 599372
Mellette, SdUsa 637396
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6771,042
Mena, ArUsa 1,6451,022
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9961,240
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0221,256
Mexico, MoUsa 1,214755
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,9311,821
Midland, TxUsa 2,0881,298
Milan, MnUsa 547340
Milbank, SdUsa 536333
Miles City, MontanaUsa 931578
Milford, DeUsa 1,9411,206
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0881,298
Millen, GaUsa 2,1481,335
Millport, OhUsa 1,426886
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,9731,226
Milwaukee, WiUsa 907564
Minden, NeUsa 1,042647
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 552343
Minonk, IlUsa 1,072666
Missoula, MtUsa 1,487924
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1851,358
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 974605
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,012629
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9871,235
Montevideo, MnUsa 547340
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0541,276
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7011,057
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8651,159
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1661,346
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8291,137
Moro, OrUsa 2,0621,282
Morris, MnUsa 439273
Morrison, IlUsa 950591
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7801,106
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,151715
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,008626
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 958596
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,8441,146
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,379857
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,6791,043
Muskegon, MiUsa 963598
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,564972
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,0323,127
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8333,003
MaracayVenezuela 5,0373,130
MaturinVenezuela 5,2983,292
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9423,071
MeridaVenezuela 5,0593,144
MagoyeZambia 13,6358,473
MansaZambia 13,3008,265
MbalaZambia 13,2688,245
MfuweZambia 13,6978,511
MisamfuZambia 13,3738,310
MonguZambia 13,2608,240
MpikaZambia 13,5448,416
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7738,559
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6428,477
MumbwaZambia 13,5278,406
MwinilungaZambia 13,0538,111
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2028,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -