Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4116,470
NeuquenArgentina 10,1976,337
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0356,236
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9558,050
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9538,671
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6169,083
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4099,575
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,1131,935
NatitingouBenin 9,5415,929
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5005,903
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6426,613
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5976,585
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2791,416
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1241,320
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3101,436
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6601,032
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5401,579
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,019633
North Bay, OnCanada 1,171728
N’DjamenaChad 10,3216,413
NanchangChina 10,7996,711
NanjingChina 10,3496,431
NanningChina 11,6597,245
NicosiaCyprus 9,2595,754
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5304,058
NaguaDominican Republic 4,0212,499
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0382,510
NegeleEthiopia 12,4567,741
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3777,070
NandiFiji 11,3777,070
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4053,980
NancyFrance 6,7064,167
NantesFrance 6,3833,966
NiceFrance 7,1524,444
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6934,159
NurembergGermany 6,8984,287
NurnbergGermany 6,8964,285
NaxosGreece 8,6915,401
NanortalikGreenland 3,2522,021
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2402,013
NordGreenland 4,3532,705
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9541,836
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0705,636
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1067,523
New DelhiIndia 11,2616,997
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7724,830
NaganoJapan 9,1055,658
NagasakiJapan 9,8566,124
NagoJapan 10,5486,555
NagoyaJapan 9,3055,782
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6006,587
NaraJapan 9,4015,842
NazeJapan 10,3046,403
NemuroJapan 8,1405,058
NiigataJapan 8,9475,560
NikkoJapan 9,0375,616
NobeokaJapan 9,7946,086
NairobiKenya 12,9238,030
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9064,913
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8286,107
NidaLithuania 6,8874,280
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7339,155
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4149,578
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7088,518
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8228,589
NaraMali 8,5195,294
NioroMali 8,3665,199
NemaMauritania 8,4005,220
NouakchottMauritania 7,6584,759
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5247,783
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1578,176
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5268,405
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2938,261
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2972,670
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0086,219
NiameyNiger 9,3275,796
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7303,560
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7823,593
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9363,067
NawabshahPakistan 11,3897,077
NokkundiPakistan 10,9866,827
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4675,262
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0727,502
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6784,150
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3225,171
NikolaevRussia 8,0785,020
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4594,635
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1803,840
NizneangarskRussia 8,0675,013
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3095,163
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3464,565
NovgorodRussia 6,9994,349
NovosibirskRussia 8,3575,193
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6868,505
No. 6Sudan 10,5956,584
NyalaSudan 10,9616,811
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,3087,649
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,5987,829
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,3818,315
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2487,611
NarathiwatThailand 13,5718,433
NigdeTurkey 9,0545,626
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6245,981
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1275,050
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,225761
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,225761
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,6341,015
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0421,269
Neosho, MoUsa 1,423884
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,9941,239
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8641,159
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,483922
New Hampton, IaUsa 765475
New London, WiUsa 736457
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2311,386
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2291,385
New Ulm, MnUsa 644401
New YorkUsa 1,8581,154
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8961,178
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8801,168
Newark, NjUsa 1,8681,161
Newberry, MiUsa 752467
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0261,259
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,438894
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0201,255
Newport, TnUsa 1,7871,110
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3132,680
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0421,269
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 900559
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3721,474
North Loup, NeUsa 937582
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,081672
Norton, KsUsa 1,175730
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,317818
NdolaZambia 13,4518,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -