Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3134,544
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3285,175
OranArgentina 8,6365,367
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9609,918
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1539,416
OstendeBelgium 6,3413,941
ObidosBrazil 6,8404,250
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1645,695
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,484922
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,485923
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2656,379
OdenseDenmark 6,4133,985
OtavaloEcuador 5,7203,554
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3567,057
OuluFinland 6,2513,884
OroomiehIran 9,5085,909
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5044,663
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9735,576
ObihiroJapan 8,2895,151
OfunatoJapan 8,7145,415
OitaJapan 9,7326,047
OkayamaJapan 9,4915,898
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4336,483
OmaezakiJapan 9,3005,779
OmuJapan 8,1475,063
OnahamaJapan 8,9515,562
OsakaJapan 9,4175,852
OshimaJapan 9,2325,737
OtaruJapan 8,3645,197
OwaseJapan 9,4465,870
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2674,516
OujoaMorocco 7,2944,533
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3477,673
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9618,675
OphirNew Zealand 14,0198,712
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0278,095
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1908,818
OcotalNicaragua 4,0842,538
OrlandNorway 5,7833,593
OsloNorway 6,0903,785
OhotskRussia 6,8134,234
OkhotskRussia 6,8134,234
OlekminskRussia 7,3714,581
OlenekRussia 6,6774,149
OmskRussia 8,3065,161
OnegaRussia 6,7164,173
OrenburgRussia 8,3675,199
OymyakonRussia 6,4784,026
OviedoSpain 6,3993,976
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0073,733
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5353,440
OdessaUkraine 8,0845,024
OvrucUkraine 7,5554,695
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,7371,079
Oakdale, NeUsa 911566
Oakland, MdUsa 1,7051,060
Oakley, IdUsa 1,7421,082
Oconto, WiUsa 732455
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,547961
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6231,009
Olathe, KsUsa 1,201746
Olivia, MnUsa 559348
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1181,316
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 952591
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 945588
Oolitic, InUsa 1,333829
Orlando, FlUsa 2,6191,628
Orono, MeUsa 1,9721,225
Oshkosh, WiUsa 778484
Oswego, NyUsa 1,529950
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,063660
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,201746
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,459907
Owosso, MiUsa 1,085674
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6451,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -