Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2726,383
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1478,169
ParanaArgentina 9,6686,008
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5715,948
PehuajoArgentina 10,0466,243
PergaminoArgentina 9,8836,141
PigeArgentina 10,2126,346
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5455,931
PosadasArgentina 9,3805,829
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1505,686
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4985,902
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1486,306
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81910,451
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6419,720
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4753,402
ParakouBenin 9,7106,034
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6265,360
ParacatuBrazil 8,7865,460
ParanaBrazil 8,2825,146
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5185,914
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8175,479
ParintinsBrazil 6,8504,256
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7254,801
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6165,976
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9385,554
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2365,118
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5295,300
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9695,574
PeixeBrazil 8,1965,093
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3925,215
PicosBrazil 8,1155,043
PiraiBrazil 9,4635,880
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5455,310
PompeuBrazil 9,0765,640
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9005,531
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9954,347
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4735,886
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,1504,443
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8436,117
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0645,011
PosseBrazil 8,5105,288
PlevenBulgaria 8,0835,023
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2025,097
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9418,042
Peace River, AbCanada 1,6911,051
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0881,298
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8101,125
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,338831
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,358844
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 346215
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1901,361
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5731,599
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3301,448
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 280174
Prince Albert, SkCanada 869540
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9831,233
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4891,547
Princeton, BcCanada 595370
ParronChile 9,6355,987
Puerto AysenChile 10,7906,705
Puerto MonttChile 10,3546,434
Punta ArenasChile 11,6427,234
PingbianChina 10,5916,582
PeralesColombia 5,3573,329
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4613,393
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5152,806
PragueCzech Republic 7,0084,355
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0682,528
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0282,503
PoloDominican Republic 4,0842,538
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9492,454
PichilingueEcuador 5,8353,626
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8063,608
PuyoEcuador 5,9163,676
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5775,951
ParisFrance 6,4854,030
PerpignanFrance 6,9734,333
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,90611,748
Port-GentilGabon 11,0046,838
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6553,514
PotsdamGermany 6,7684,205
PatrasGreece 8,3995,219
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1771,974
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3662,092
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7532,954
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0062,489
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9612,462
PecsHungary 7,5454,688
PambanIndia 13,4178,337
PuneIndia 12,3307,662
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4058,951
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0398,724
PadovaItaly 7,2664,515
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1614,450
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9524,941
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9344,930
PantelleriaItaly 7,9854,962
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2324,494
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6004,723
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4904,654
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6364,745
PiacenzaItaly 7,1914,469
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3274,553
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3684,579
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6964,783
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8754,894
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6064,727
PrizziItaly 7,9914,966
PakseLaos 12,5327,788
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7298,531
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8879,872
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9269,897
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6426,613
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9084,914
PatheinMyanmar 12,5607,805
PutaoMyanmar 11,3617,060
PyiMyanmar 12,3307,662
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4967,765
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3018,266
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3858,317
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1718,184
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0902,542
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4056,466
PohangNorth Korea 9,5485,933
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3855,832
PadidanPakistan 11,3197,034
PanjgurPakistan 11,2186,971
ParachinarPakistan 10,5876,579
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3877,076
PeshawarPakistan 10,5966,584
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8277,971
PilarParaguay 9,2405,742
PiscoPeru 7,2844,526
PiuraPeru 6,2573,888
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3604,574
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6557,864
PoznanPoland 6,9424,314
PrzemyslPoland 7,4324,619
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5054,043
PortalegrePortugal 6,5974,099
Porto Portugal 6,3863,969
PavelecRussia 7,7094,790
PecoraRussia 7,0044,352
PermRussia 7,7364,807
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6954,160
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7984,224
PjatigorskRussia 8,7935,464
PoronajskRussia 7,7204,797
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4195,232
Providenja BayRussia 4,6762,906
PskovRussia 6,9584,324
PodorSenegal 7,8504,878
PopradSlovakia 7,3814,586
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8979,257
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4708,992
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2124,482
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5618,427
Port SudanSudan 10,9526,806
ParamariboSuriname 6,1013,791
PiteňSweden 6,0943,787
PalmyraSyria 9,5445,931
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2385,741
PhetchabunThailand 12,4957,765
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4727,750
PhraeThailand 12,3297,661
PhuketThailand 13,4848,379
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4578,362
Prachin BuriThailand 12,7517,923
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,0248,093
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3063,297
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0163,739
PoltavaUkraine 7,9414,935
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9136,160
PradoUruguay 10,1356,298
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1946,334
Palestine, IlUsa 1,301808
Pana, IlUsa 1,229764
Paoli, InUsa 1,370851
Paris, IlUsa 1,198744
Park Rapids, MnUsa 326202
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2141,376
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,303810
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6931,052
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,468912
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,096681
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8781,167
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2291,385
Peoria, IlUsa 1,078670
Perry, OkUsa 1,548962
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8581,155
Philo, OhUsa 1,457905
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3251,445
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 754468
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7411,082
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 311194
Pipestone, MnUsa 661411
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,510938
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8581,154
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0181,254
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,557968
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,589987
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 311194
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,063660
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7831,108
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0901,299
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2061,371
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7921,114
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0901,299
Portage, WiUsa 762473
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9461,209
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1501,336
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 789490
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7591,093
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6491,024
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9611,219
Princeton, InUsa 1,406873
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9811,231
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,511939
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5193,430
PetaukeZambia 13,7388,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -