Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3296,419
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,2695,760
QubaAzerbaijan 9,2525,749
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0735,017
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7721,722
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,7261,072
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,9721,225
QuinteroChile 9,4865,895
QingdaoChina 9,8776,137
QiqiharChina 8,6025,345
QuitoEcuador 5,7573,578
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,0678,742
QuettaPakistan 10,9246,788
Quanah, TxUsa 1,7781,105
Quitman, GaUsa 2,2611,405
Quang TriVietnam 12,3217,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -