Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5695,946
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4265,857
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6866,019
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5237,160
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7915,463
RosarioArgentina 9,7756,074
RichmondAustralia 14,5049,013
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7558,548
RecifeBrazil 8,6085,349
RemansoBrazil 8,3205,170
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,1294,430
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5285,921
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5165,913
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6535,377
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,388863
Red Lake, OnCanada 14892
Regina (cda), SkCanada 734456
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 737458
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7721,723
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,6871,048
Roberval, QcCanada 1,608999
RuoqiangChina 10,1356,298
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7062,925
RandersDenmark 6,3153,924
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9932,481
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9842,476
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6865,398
RumipambaEcuador 5,8473,633
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8636,129
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9996,213
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7626,066
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3563,950
RostockGermany 6,5814,090
RhodesGreece 8,8915,525
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5862,850
ReykhólarIceland 4,3402,697
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3882,727
RamsarIran 9,7826,078
RashtIran 9,7046,030
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7673,584
RadicofaniItaly 7,4664,640
Resia PassItaly 7,0864,403
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4194,610
RivoltoItaly 7,2824,525
Rolle PassItaly 7,1904,468
RomeItaly 7,5854,713
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5834,712
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3164,547
RumoiJapan 8,2665,136
RigaLatvia 6,8714,270
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9674,330
RodriguesMauritius 16,13210,025
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7165,416
RabatMorocco 7,0354,371
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,5427,794
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2418,228
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4978,387
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7098,519
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0918,135
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0618,738
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1298,158
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9488,046
RivasNicaragua 4,3382,696
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2456,988
RebolyRussia 6,5134,047
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3625,196
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8856,764
RagaSudan 11,3387,046
RashadSudan 11,3507,053
RenkSudan 11,4617,122
RumbekSudan 11,7407,295
RanongThailand 13,2498,233
Roi EtThailand 12,4837,757
RizeTurkey 8,9995,592
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9476,181
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0174,982
RomnyUkraine 7,7894,840
RovnoUkraine 7,5114,667
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1316,917
RochaUruguay 10,1686,319
Racine, WiUsa 934580
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9951,240
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 924574
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 924574
Reading, PaUsa 1,7821,107
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4221,505
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,228763
Redding, CaUsa 2,4031,494
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5491,584
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2971,428
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,133704
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9271,197
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9271,197
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8021,120
Rochester, MnUsa 668415
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,474916
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 765476
Rockford, IlUsa 936582
Rockville, InUsa 1,232766
Rockwell City, IaUsa 868539
Rome, GaUsa 1,9161,191
Roseau, MnUsa 14792
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3051,433
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0151,252
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8801,168
Rushville, IlUsa 1,120696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -