Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2046,341
ShkoderAlbania 7,9464,938
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6794,772
SaltaArgentina 8,7775,454
San AntonioArgentina 10,4696,506
San LuisArgentina 9,6405,991
San RafaelArgentina 9,7256,043
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0486,244
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1225,668
SarmientoArgentina 10,8826,762
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5019,011
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4929,006
SalzburgAustria 7,1314,431
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2225,731
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4495,872
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3315,798
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9803,095
SaveBenin 9,8126,097
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1155,043
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7374,808
SalvadorBrazil 8,8475,498
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7086,033
SantaremBrazil 6,9314,307
SantosBrazil 9,4685,883
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2045,719
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4874,652
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2835,147
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7276,045
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5235,918
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3545,813
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5224,675
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3055,782
São PauloBrazil 9,4115,848
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1685,697
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0114,357
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5115,289
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6925,401
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1405,679
SobralBrazil 7,8704,891
SoureBrazil 7,1024,413
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3145,167
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1076,280
SurubimBrazil 8,5385,305
SadovoBulgaria 8,2135,103
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1835,085
SofiaBulgaria 8,0915,028
SiemreapCambodia 12,7707,935
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6671,657
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,175730
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1801,355
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5891,609
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2281,384
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1181,316
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 903561
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 818508
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9411,206
Scott, SkCanada 1,048651
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9981,242
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3831,481
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7601,093
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1171,937
Simcoe, OnCanada 11672
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 180112
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,503934
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2771,415
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5831,605
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2811,417
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 951591
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 960597
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5631,593
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8124,233
SalCape Verde 7,2674,516
SantiagoChile 9,5515,935
SewellChile 9,6215,979
ShanghaiChina 10,3386,424
ShantouChina 11,3187,033
ShenyangChina 9,1895,710
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2962,669
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6792,908
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5332,817
SibenikCroatia 7,6184,734
SplitCroatia 7,6654,763
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6194,113
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2903,909
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0062,489
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1432,574
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0742,532
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9942,482
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0622,524
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,1042,551
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9782,472
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0732,531
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0142,495
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1702,591
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0492,516
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9722,468
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9392,448
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1122,555
San GabrielEcuador 5,6913,536
SalloumEgypt 9,1905,711
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4205,854
SohagEgypt 9,9986,213
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9156,161
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0392,510
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8007,333
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0903,784
StrasbourgFrance 6,7924,221
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4774,025
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1993,852
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8105,475
SchleswigGermany 6,4353,999
StuttgartGermany 6,8574,261
SamosGreece 8,7135,414
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4765,267
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7735,452
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0791,913
SiguiriGuinea 8,6965,404
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9252,439
SzegedHungary 7,6154,732
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3584,573
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3252,688
SagarIndia 11,7987,332
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6286,604
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6687,872
SemnanIran 10,0066,218
ShahroudIran 9,9666,193
ShirazIran 10,6106,593
ShannonIreland 5,5953,477
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1714,456
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7924,842
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0835,023
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2714,518
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4644,638
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0204,983
SigonellaItaly 8,1035,035
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4645,881
SagaJapan 9,7856,080
SaigoJapan 9,3675,821
SakaiJapan 9,4355,863
SakataJapan 8,8165,478
SapporoJapan 8,3615,196
SaseboJapan 9,8186,101
SendaiJapan 8,8285,486
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7216,041
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6916,022
ShinjoJapan 8,8095,474
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5265,919
ShirakawaJapan 8,9665,572
ShizuokaJapan 9,2565,752
SumotoJapan 9,4785,890
SuttsuJapan 8,4355,242
SuwaJapan 9,1685,697
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4005,841
SavannakhetLaos 12,4057,709
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9294,306
SiluteLithuania 6,9024,289
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0655,012
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9299,277
SalimaMalawi 13,9168,648
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0788,127
SibuMalaysia 13,7008,513
SanMali 8,8465,497
SegouMali 8,7475,436
SikassoMali 8,9525,563
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6339,715
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7402,324
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2795,766
SainshandMongolia 9,2235,731
SafiMorocco 7,0044,352
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1654,452
SittweMyanmar 12,2077,586
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9413,692
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0403,132
SaiqOman 11,4557,118
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9647,434
SurOman 11,5687,189
SialkotPakistan 10,7996,711
SibbiPakistan 11,0206,848
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2635,756
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4884,653
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3457,671
SandomierzPoland 7,3084,541
SniezkaPoland 7,0284,367
SuwalkiPoland 7,0674,392
SzczecinPoland 6,7614,201
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6664,142
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5633,457
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3042,674
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8539,851
Satu MareRomania 7,6124,730
SibiuRomania 7,8454,875
SulinaRomania 8,1605,071
SadrinskRussia 8,0705,015
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8374,249
SalekhardRussia 6,9814,338
SaratovRussia 8,1415,059
SejmcanRussia 6,1893,846
SelagoncyRussia 6,8844,278
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5244,675
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9314,929
SmolenskRussia 7,3694,579
SociRussia 8,7195,418
SortovalaRussia 6,6964,161
SuntarRussia 7,2504,505
SurgutRussia 7,6214,736
SverdlovskRussia 7,9384,933
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2404,499
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4952,793
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7676,691
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2588,860
SingaporeSingapore 14,0638,739
SliacSlovakia 7,3644,576
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4885,896
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3265,795
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5964,099
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6374,124
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5164,049
SevilleSpain 6,8354,247
SennarSudan 11,3387,046
ShambatSudan 11,0766,883
ShendiSudan 11,0286,853
StenseleSweden 5,9673,708
StockholmSweden 6,4384,001
StorlienSweden 5,9083,671
SundsvallSweden 6,1683,833
SantisSwitzerland 6,9844,340
SongeaTanzania 13,7108,519
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3517,675
SongkhlaThailand 13,5168,399
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7297,910
Surat ThaniThailand 13,3328,285
SurinThailand 12,6147,839
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4725,886
SokodeTogo 9,6385,989
SfaxTunisia 8,0855,024
SousseTunisia 7,9904,965
SamsunTurkey 8,8045,471
SiirtTurkey 9,3635,818
SivasTurkey 8,9835,582
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1216,289
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9203,679
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4093,361
SarataUkraine 8,0765,018
SarnyUkraine 7,4694,641
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3895,213
SumyUkraine 7,8274,864
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1476,927
SaltoUruguay 9,7206,040
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4811,542
Safford, AzUsa 2,2671,409
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7861,110
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6411,641
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,267788
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,018632
Saint Peter, MnUsa 644401
Salem, InUsa 1,370851
Salem, OrUsa 2,2101,374
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6961,054
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1111,312
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2791,416
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6681,658
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6051,619
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3042,675
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7121,685
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 326203
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7301,697
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6851,669
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9271,198
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 824512
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2461,395
Scott City, KsUsa 1,413878
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,133704
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,370851
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,0551,277
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,0581,279
Sedan, KsUsa 1,416880
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9911,237
Selma, AlUsa 2,0701,287
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9241,195
Seymour, InUsa 1,370851
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,508937
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,101684
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9291,198
Sioux City, IaUsa 836520
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 713443
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,094680
Southport, NcUsa 2,2071,372
Sparta, IlUsa 1,346837
Spencer, WvUsa 1,597993
Spickard, MoUsa 1,062660
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7101,062
Spooner, WiUsa 478297
Springfield, IlUsa 1,165724
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,398869
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8202,995
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 472293
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,268788
Stambaugh, MiUsa 594369
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8581,154
State College, PaUsa 1,6271,011
State University, MsUsa 1,9191,192
State University, NmUsa 2,2381,391
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7751,103
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,420882
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,104686
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5091,559
Storm Lake, IaUsa 798496
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9211,193
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6451,022
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2001,367
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9471,210
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,205749
Syracuse, NeUsa 986613
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,577980
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9056,155
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0893,162
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2873,285
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9133,674
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2764,522
SocotraYemen 12,4137,714
SenangaZambia 13,3398,289
SerenjeZambia 13,5788,437
SeshekeZambia 13,5268,405
SolweziZambia 13,2258,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -