Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8807,382
UaupesBrazil 6,1003,791
UbatubaBrazil 9,4835,893
UberabaBrazil 8,9805,580
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,410876
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6085,971
UpernavikGreenland 3,1591,963
UummannaqGreenland 3,1691,969
UdineItaly 7,2844,527
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8944,905
UenoJapan 9,3815,829
UnzendakeJapan 9,8396,114
UrakawaJapan 8,3775,206
UshibukaJapan 9,9026,153
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0385,616
UwajimaJapan 9,6916,022
UkmergeLithuania 7,0444,377
UtenaLithuania 7,0554,384
UlaangomMongolia 8,9245,546
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9615,569
UlgiiMongolia 9,0305,611
UliastaiMongolia 9,1165,665
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0135,601
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9535,564
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3435,806
UfaRussia 8,0685,013
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8593,641
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5265,298
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2553,887
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3315,177
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8874,280
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2633,892
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0074,354
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6753,526
Umm BeninSudan 11,4037,086
UmeňSweden 6,1693,834
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5417,793
Udon ThaniThailand 12,3587,679
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,3857,696
UrfaTurkey 9,3115,786
UsakTurkey 8,7435,433
Uman’Ukraine 7,8474,876
UzgorodUkraine 7,5114,668
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,590988
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,317819
Urbana, IlUsa 1,198744
Urbana, OhUsa 1,360845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -