Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0865,025
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,5365,926
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,3655,820
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7176,038
ViennaAustria 7,2634,513
VitebskBelarus 7,2574,509
VassourasBrazil 9,4525,874
VicosaBrazil 9,3375,802
VitoriaBrazil 9,4315,860
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8925,526
VarnaBulgaria 8,2585,132
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,224761
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0701,286
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,287800
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,202747
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1011,306
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1321,325
ValdiviaChile 10,1756,323
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,1826,327
VallenarChile 9,0785,641
ValparaisoChile 9,4885,896
VanguardiaColombia 5,4363,378
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,4434,004
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,2953,912
VestervigDenmark 6,2123,860
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,0752,532
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,0382,509
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,9112,430
VilsandiEstonia 6,6644,141
VaasaFinland 6,2833,904
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4862,788
VeravalIndia 12,0127,464
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,5057,771
ValentiaIreland 5,5663,459
VeniceItaly 7,2844,526
VeronaItaly 7,2154,483
VicenzaItaly 7,2374,497
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5584,697
ViterboItaly 7,5204,673
VolterraItaly 7,3754,583
VientianeLaos 12,3017,644
VarenaLithuania 7,1244,427
VilniusLithuania 7,1134,420
VeracruzMexico 3,4112,119
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3623,954
VaernesNorway 5,8513,636
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8873,658
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9603,703
VillarricaParaguay 9,1975,715
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9394,934
VanavaraRussia 7,6784,771
VasileviciRussia 7,5134,668
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1714,456
VerhojanskRussia 6,3713,959
ViljujskRussia 7,0034,352
VitimRussia 7,6264,739
Vize IslandRussia 5,6293,498
VladivostokRussia 8,7495,437
VolgogradRussia 8,3805,207
VologdaRussia 7,1994,473
VoronezRussia 7,9154,918
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6722,903
VytegraRussia 6,9374,311
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2508,855
ValenciaSpain 7,0214,363
ValladolidSpain 6,5914,096
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3063,919
VisbySweden 6,5844,091
VanTurkey 9,3625,818
ValleyUk 5,8033,606
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7364,807
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,5261,569
Valdez, AkUsa 3,4032,114
Valentine, NeUsa 904562
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,1531,338
Vermillion, SdUsa 804500
Vevay, InUsa 1,431889
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,9611,218
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3381,453
Viroqua, WiUsa 693430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -