Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8509,228
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7109,762
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3718,930
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2168,213
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10110,005
WoomeraAustralia 15,3299,526
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6209,085
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9281,198
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,276793
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,4431,518
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,7931,736
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,145711
Windsor, OnCanada 1,212753
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 206128
Wynyard, SkCanada 725451
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7812,971
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2643,893
WajimaJapan 9,0955,652
WakamatsuJapan 8,9475,560
WakayamaJapan 9,4775,889
WakkanaiJapan 8,1285,051
WajirKenya 12,8307,973
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2608,240
WindhoekNamibia 13,4268,343
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0668,120
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0938,136
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1478,170
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3508,296
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2218,216
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1268,157
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3078,269
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4268,343
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,100
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1498,171
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0988,139
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7928,571
WintonNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
WarsawPoland 7,1494,443
WroclawPoland 7,0534,383
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3095,785
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2506,991
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4296,481
WauSudan 11,5547,180
WaddingtonUk 6,0233,743
Waco, TxUsa 2,0351,264
Wake IslandUsa 8,9985,592
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,280795
Wakefield, NeUsa 890553
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9071,185
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,8261,135
Walnut, IlUsa 929578
Warren, OhUsa 1,426886
Warren, PaUsa 1,467911
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,229764
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8311,138
Washington, IaUsa 995618
Washington, InUsa 1,333829
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7921,113
Watertown, NyUsa 1,532952
Watertown, SdUsa 568353
Watertown, WiUsa 859534
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,211752
Waverly, OhUsa 1,498931
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2951,426
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0281,260
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,7241,071
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9151,190
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6451,023
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,510938
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8021,120
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,8441,768
West Point, GaUsa 2,0201,255
West Point, NyUsa 1,8581,154
White Hall, IlUsa 1,248776
Whitestown, InUsa 1,271790
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7921,113
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,372853
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8041,121
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7211,070
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9891,236
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6391,018
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6521,026
Williston, North DakotaUsa 699434
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8021,120
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8531,152
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1881,360
Windsor, IlUsa 1,273791
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,595991
Winnebago, MnUsa 670416
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,0691,286
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 311194
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0681,285
Winslow, AzUsa 2,1131,313
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9711,225
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7431,083
Wooster, OhUsa 1,391864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -