Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2315,736
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4955,900
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2835,768
YaoundeCameroon 10,8076,716
YokoCameroon 10,7176,660
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,2361,390
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8641,158
Yorkton, SkCanada 595370
YanjiChina 8,8655,509
YichangChina 10,7136,657
YinchuanChina 9,9966,212
YiningChina 9,5835,955
YariguiesColombia 5,1283,187
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0722,530
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9612,461
YazdIran 10,4196,474
YakushimaJapan 10,0546,248
YamagataJapan 8,8555,502
YamaguchiJapan 9,6475,995
YokkaichiJapan 9,3445,807
YokohamaJapan 9,1535,688
YonagoJapan 9,4425,867
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9716,817
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6977,269
YeMyanmar 12,6847,882
YolaNigeria 10,4036,464
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7436,054
YurimaguasPeru 6,4374,000
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9414,935
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9404,934
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7596,064
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9631,220
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,0381,888
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,338832
York, PaUsa 1,7411,082
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,423884
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5321,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -