Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7296,667
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1604,449
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1595,691
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5624,699
ZhengzhouChina 10,2216,352
ZhijiangChina 11,1036,900
ZagrebCroatia 7,4474,628
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0574,385
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3995,219
ZahedanIran 10,8696,754
ZanjanIran 9,7306,046
ZacatecasMexico 3,0871,919
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,3085,784
ZinderNiger 9,7716,072
ZhobPakistan 10,8526,744
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,7957,951
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7977,952
ZamoscPoland 7,3744,582
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9214,301
ZigalovoRussia 8,2445,123
ZiganskRussia 6,6694,144
ZyryankaRussia 6,0253,744
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8224,239
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9334,308
ZanzibarTanzania 13,5308,408
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5955,341
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,1295,052
ZitomirUkraine 7,6514,754
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9504,940
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8544,881
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,0411,268
Zumbrota, MnUsa 652405
ZambeziZambia 13,1138,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -