Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3936,458
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0625,010
HuamboAngola 12,5307,786
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8989,258
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3389,531
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3549,541
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9998,699
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2163,241
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,9291,820
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3771,477
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3701,473
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,324823
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3591,466
Harrow, OnCanada 1,235767
Hay River, NtCanada 1,8141,127
Hope, BcCanada 1,9461,209
HaikouChina 11,8847,385
HailarChina 8,5335,302
HamiChina 9,6896,021
HetanChina 10,3336,421
HavanaCuba 3,1581,963
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1102,554
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1522,580
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,0002,485
HelwanEgypt 9,6676,007
HurguadaEgypt 10,0446,242
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1813,220
HelsinkiFinland 6,6214,114
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6214,114
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8225,482
HamburgGermany 6,5244,054
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5234,054
HannoverGermany 6,5974,099
HelgolandGermany 6,3803,965
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0284,367
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8425,495
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9541,836
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2583,889
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3303,934
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6942,917
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5057,771
HaifaIsrael 9,5635,942
HaboroJapan 8,2245,110
HachijojimaJapan 9,3665,820
HachinoheJapan 8,5885,336
HagiJapan 9,6255,981
HakodateJapan 8,5035,284
HamadaJapan 9,5485,933
HamamatsuJapan 9,3105,785
HikoneJapan 9,3275,796
HimejiJapan 9,4415,867
HiradoJapan 9,8066,094
HirooJapan 8,3415,183
HiroshimaJapan 9,5805,953
HitaJapan 9,7536,060
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8696,133
HunLibya 8,8795,518
HomboriMali 8,9015,531
HomalinMyanmar 11,6637,248
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,5227,781
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6368,474
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7818,564
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1588,798
HororataNew Zealand 13,7658,553
HyderabadPakistan 11,4857,137
HuanucoPeru 6,8654,266
HelPoland 6,8524,258
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1015,034
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6054,726
HatangaRussia 6,4113,984
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8384,249
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2636,999
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3886,455
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3854,589
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9287,412
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4895,896
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0605,630
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7838,565
HalaibSudan 10,6686,629
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2797,009
HudeibaSudan 10,9736,819
HaparandaSweden 6,1393,815
HarnosandSweden 6,1783,839
HamaSyria 9,4205,854
HassakahSyria 9,4555,876
Hua HinThailand 12,9408,041
HakkariTurkey 9,4685,884
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9983,727
HersonUkraine 8,1415,059
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6504,754
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2731,412
Hanover, NhUsa 1,8091,124
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,379857
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7341,077
Hart, MiUsa 904562
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8831,170
Hartington, NeUsa 828514
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1451,333
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,003623
Hays, KsUsa 1,254780
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5681,596
Hebron, NeUsa 1,125699
Helena, MtUsa 1,351839
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,460907
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0231,257
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9271,198
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6521,026
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7021,058
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0961,303
Highmore, SdUsa 637396
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8651,159
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,273791
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,128701
Holly, CoUsa 1,445898
Homer, AkUsa 3,7002,299
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,161722
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,539957
Horton, KsUsa 1,130702
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,003623
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7391,080
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 948589
Houma, LaUsa 2,2661,408
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2061,371
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,579981
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,7941,115
Huron, SdUsa 668415
HanoiVietnam 11,8917,389
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9718,060
HarareZimbabwe 14,0418,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -