Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenora, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenora, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenora, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6466,616
TiranaAlbania 8,0264,987
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7595,443
TebessaAlgeria 7,8734,892
TimimounAlgeria 7,8824,898
TindoufAlgeria 7,4404,623
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9424,935
TrelewArgentina 10,7206,661
TucumanArgentina 8,9955,589
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5939,068
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5929,068
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2688,245
TibooburraAustralia 14,8309,215
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6888,506
TshaneBotswana 13,8848,628
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3425,184
TarauacaBrazil 6,8394,250
TauaBrazil 8,0805,021
TefeBrazil 6,5604,076
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1325,675
TeresinaBrazil 7,8504,878
TiriosBrazil 6,4113,984
TorresBrazil 9,8396,114
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2314,493
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9015,531
TriunfoBrazil 8,3905,214
TucuruiBrazil 7,3244,551
TuriacuBrazil 7,3804,586
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1941,363
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3681,471
Teslin, YtCanada 2,6571,651
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 655407
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,590988
Thompson, MbCanada 709440
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 400249
Timmins, OnCanada 953592
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2561,402
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,328825
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,309814
Trenton, OnCanada 1,421883
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 545339
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4801,541
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0756,261
TaiyuanChina 9,9426,178
TaoyuanChina 10,9826,824
TengchongChina 11,5897,202
TønderDenmark 6,3723,960
TylstrupDenmark 6,2573,888
TystofteDenmark 6,4644,017
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0552,520
TahrirEgypt 9,5605,941
TantaEgypt 9,5625,942
TallinEstonia 6,6854,154
TartuEstonia 6,8514,257
TampereFinland 6,4824,028
TurkuFinland 6,5064,043
ToulonFrance 7,1224,425
ToulouseFrance 6,8174,236
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6885,399
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7766,075
TchibanGabon 11,3497,052
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0995,654
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6494,132
TamaleGhana 9,4575,877
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2615,133
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4985,281
TimehriGuyana 5,8713,648
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0272,502
TelaHonduras 3,8392,386
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4818,377
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4818,377
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5139,018
TabrizIran 9,5095,909
TeheranIran 9,9296,170
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6375,988
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9684,951
TarvisioItaly 7,2674,516
TermoliItaly 7,7164,795
TorinoItaly 7,0724,394
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0544,383
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9224,923
TrevicoItaly 7,8104,853
TrevisoItaly 7,2634,513
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3444,563
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0654,390
TabouIvory Coast 9,4175,852
TadotsuJapan 9,5355,925
TakadaJapan 9,0615,631
TakamatsuJapan 9,5195,915
TakayamaJapan 9,1975,715
TanegashimaJapan 10,0076,219
TatenoJapan 9,0725,637
TateyamaJapan 9,1855,708
TokushimaJapan 9,5205,916
TokyoJapan 9,1245,670
TomakomaiJapan 8,3925,215
TottoriJapan 9,3975,840
ToyamaJapan 9,1465,684
ToyookaJapan 9,3675,821
TsuJapan 9,3675,821
TsurugaJapan 9,2995,779
TsuyamaJapan 9,4485,871
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7605,444
TripoliLebanon 9,4425,867
TobrukLibya 9,0925,650
TripoliLibya 8,4075,224
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8814,276
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2439,472
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7059,759
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3549,541
ThyoloMalawi 14,1688,804
TawauMalaysia 13,2538,236
TessalitMali 8,6785,392
TimbuktuMali 8,6875,398
TombMali 8,6935,402
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9444,937
TacubayaMexico 3,4062,117
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0831,916
TarialanMongolia 8,8575,504
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9945,589
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0965,652
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3685,821
TangierMorocco 6,9624,326
TarfayaMorocco 7,0814,400
TazaMorocco 7,2044,476
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,0877,511
TaungooMyanmar 12,3017,644
ThandweMyanmar 12,3777,691
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5207,780
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0378,102
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0988,761
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3768,312
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1498,171
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0658,118
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8578,611
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6988,512
TahouaNiger 9,4205,853
TillaberyNiger 9,2165,727
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5935,961
TromsoNorway 5,6863,533
TrondheimNorway 5,8353,626
ThumraitOman 11,8957,391
TacnaPeru 7,9084,914
TarapotoPeru 6,4974,037
TrujilloPeru 6,6044,104
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2237,595
TorunPoland 6,9714,332
TimisoaraRomania 7,7134,793
TambovRussia 7,8724,892
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6345,987
TaraRussia 8,1075,038
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2424,501
TermezRussia 10,1676,318
TernejRussia 8,3815,208
TobolskRussia 7,9084,914
TomskRussia 8,1965,093
Tot’MaRussia 7,2144,483
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2414,499
TuapseRussia 8,6425,370
TuraRussia 7,2694,517
TurukhanskRussia 7,1614,450
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9316,793
TortosaSpain 6,9784,336
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5108,395
TokerSudan 11,0906,892
TartousSyria 9,4045,844
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9726,818
TaboraTanzania 13,0278,095
TakThailand 12,4847,758
TrangThailand 13,5008,389
TabligboTogo 9,8676,132
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5527,800
TunisTunisia 7,8814,898
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5285,921
TireeUk 5,4793,405
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8553,638
TernopilUkraine 7,5844,713
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0376,237
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0691,285
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,5932,233
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9901,237
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,3101,436
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6271,632
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0571,278
Taunton, MaUsa 1,9941,239
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,096681
Temple, TxUsa 2,0931,301
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2431,394
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0471,272
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,298807
Toledo, IaUsa 873542
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,224760
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7351,078
Topeka, KsUsa 1,196743
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6451,022
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6181,006
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9361,203
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3871,483
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,516942
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9271,197
Two Harbors, MnUsa 366228
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7586,064
TumeremoVenezuela 5,6283,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -